Privacy Policy

Preacero Pellizzari México S.A. from C.V. has as a principle and commitment to protect the personal data of customers, suppliers, workers and / or candidates for jobs, provided through the portal http://preacero.com.mx, in accordance with the provisions of CHAPTER II of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. The use that will be given to said data will be for personnel hiring, payroll execution and compliance with labor standards as well as for credit and / or commercial verifications as well as moral or economic solvency and personal trajectories as well as knowledge of industrial and personal histories.

The Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy of Preacero Pellizzari México S.A. from C.V. establishes that personal data that is collected on the portal http://preacero.com.mx will be shared with no private entity or by any means, giving its users the security and certainty that their data will be stored on secure platforms and used only and exclusively for internal company processes.

NOTE: It is informed in compliance with the current Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy, that the holders of personal data or their legal representatives may revoke their consent, as well as request at any time their access, rectification, modification, cancellation or opposition, both being appropriate last cases, only when established by current regulations. The application must be submitted to the Personnel Administration Department at the address Carr. Federal 140, Km 93, S / N, Pque. Industrial Sta. Fe, Col. Bruno Pagliai, Veracruz, Ver, CP 91697, of this company and will be accompanied by all the necessary documentation to support the request or by email rrhh1@preacero.com.mx. Upon receipt of the request, the company will have a period of twenty business days from the day in which the request is made to issue the respective response.

Finally, it is stated that any change by this company to this notice will be made known to our customers in accordance with the provisions of current regulations and on the page of http://preacero.com.mx.

Menu